Asian Youth Games 2013

Sports Federation & Olympic Committee of Hong Kong

Delegation List

NOC Representatives, Headquarters and Medical Officials

  • FOK Timothy Tsun Ting
    EAGA Hon. President
  • YUE Yun Hing
    NOC President (Proxy)
  • HUI Chun Fui Victor
    EAGA Vice President
  • PANG Chung
    EAGA Council Member cum NOC Hon. Secretary General
  • LAU Chiang Chu Vivien
    EAGA Council Member
  • LEUNG Mee Lee
    EAGA Rules & Sports Committee Member (Proxy)
  • CHANG Julian Wai
    EAGA Medical Committee Member cum Chief Medical Officer
  • FOK Kai Kong Kenneth
    Chef de Mission
  • KWOK Chi Leung Karl
    Deputy Chef de Mission
  • Thomas Brian STEVENSON
    Deputy Chef de Mission
  • MAK Mee Chu Mabel
    Headquarters Official
  • CHOW Kwun Wah Kenny
    Headquarters Official
  • YEUNG Sai Mo Simon
    Chief Physiotherapist
  • LAU Chuek Chi
    Medical Official
  • LEE Sze Ming Veronica
    Medical Official
  • LI Wai Ming
    Medical Official
  • SIU Yuet Kwan
    Medical Official
  • WAN Hoi Wing Sally
    Medical Official
  • YUNG Mei Chun
    Medical Official
  • ZHANG Ying
    Medical Official
  • CHEUNG Kin Ching
    Medical Official
  • LAU Check Ting
    Medical Official
  • LI Hin Yue
    Medical Official
  • LUI Hai Fei
    Medical Official
  • LUO Lei
    Medical Official
  • XU Zheng Zheng
    Medical Official
  • YEUNG Chun Wai Albert
    Medical Official

Aquatics - Swimming

  • CHIU David Chin Hung
    Team Manager
  • Martin GRABOWSKI
    Head Coach
  • PONG Lai Kit
    Coach
  • CHEN Jian Hong
    Coach
  • AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
    Athlete
  • CHAN Kin Lok
    Athlete
  • Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
    Athlete
  • IP Rainbow
    Athlete
  • KONG Yvette Man Yi
    Athlete
  • LAU Yin Yan Claudia
    Athlete
  • MOK Hoi Man Sheron
    Athlete
  • SZE Hang Yu
    Athlete
  • TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
    Athlete
  • WONG Yee Ching
    Athlete
  • YU Wai Ting
    Athlete
  • CHEAH Geoffrey Robin
    Athlete
  • CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent
    Athlete
  • CHUNG Lai Yeung
    Athlete
  • KWOK Chun Tak
    Athlete
  • Llewllyn Harry Maitland LITTLE
    Athlete
  • NG Chun Nam Derick
    Athlete
  • NG Kai Hong Henry
    Athlete
  • WONG Chun Yan
    Athlete
  • WONG Kai Wai David
    Athlete
  • YAU Ka Lam
    Athlete

Aquatics - Diving

  • TONG Yuk Wa
    Coach
  • XIE Feng
    Coach
  • CHAN Sharon
    Athlete
  • LEUNG Sze Man
    Athlete
  • CHOW Ho Wing
    Athlete
  • POON Jason Wai Ching
    Athlete
  • XIE Zhen
    Athlete

Athletics

  • LEE Chi Wing
    Team Manager
  • GIORGI Anthony
    Head Coach
  • IP Wan Fung
    Coach
  • YU Lik
    Coach
  • CHAN Hiu Tung
    Athlete
  • CHAN Sin Hung
    Athlete
  • FONG Yee Pui
    Athlete
  • HUI Man Ling
    Athlete
  • LAM Christy Ho Yan
    Athlete
  • LAM On Ki
    Athlete
  • LEUNG Hau Sze
    Athlete
  • LUI Lai Yiu
    Athlete
  • POON Hang Wai
    Athlete
  • YIU Kit Ching
    Athlete
  • CHAN Ka Chun
    Athlete
  • CHAN Ming Tai
    Athlete
  • CHAN Yan Lam
    Athlete
  • CHOI Ho Sing
    Athlete
  • LAI Chun Ho
    Athlete
  • LAM Wai
    Athlete
  • LEUNG Ki Ho
    Athlete
  • LI Lut Yin
    Athlete
  • NG Ka Fung
    Athlete
  • SHIU Chau Ping
    Athlete
  • TANG Yik Chun
    Athlete
  • TSUI Chi Ho
    Athlete

Badminton

Baseball

Basketball

Bowling

Cycling

  • NG Kwok Wah
    Team Manager
  • SHEN Jinkang
    Head Coach
  • ZHANG Jie
    Coach
  • JIN Long
    Coach & Mechanics
  • PU Linjun
    Coach
  • DIAO Xiaojuan
    Athlete
  • LEE Wai Sze
    Athlete
  • LEUNG Bo Yee
    Athlete
  • MENG Zhaojuan
    Athlete
  • WONG Wan Yiu Jamie
    Athlete
  • CHEUNG King Lok
    Athlete
  • CHEUNG King Wai
    Athlete
  • CHOI Ki Ho
    Athlete
  • KO Siu Wai
    Athlete
  • KWOK Ho Ting Marco
    Athlete
  • LEUNG Chun Wing
    Athlete
  • SHIU Ka Ming
    Athlete
  • WONG Kam Po
    Athlete
  • WU Lok Chun
    Athlete

DanceSport

Dragon Boat

Fencing

Football

Gymnastics

Hockey

  • LIP Wai Ting Amy
    Team Manager
  • LI Yick Fai Ernest
    Team Manager
  • Tina Moewai BELL KAKE
    Coach
  • Mark Kawiti KAKE
    Coach
  • LEUNG Pak Kuen Eddie
    Assistant Coach
  • CHAN Ching Nam
    Athlete
  • CHAN Ka Yee
    Athlete
  • CHAN Yin Ching Tiffany
    Athlete
  • CHEUNG Ka Po
    Athlete
  • Samantha Jane Starforth HILL
    Athlete
  • HO Ka Yan Weeraya
    Athlete
  • LAI Wing Yin Joan
    Athlete
  • LAU Pui Sze
    Athlete
  • LAU Pui Yan Rachael
    Athlete
  • Sharon LEUNG
    Athlete
  • LO I Ka
    Athlete
  • Kirsten Mak Sum Yue MCNEIL
    Athlete
  • Nicola Jane May Yee BRUCE
    Athlete
  • Elianne Laurine Mei Yu VOS
    Athlete
  • WONG Teen Wai Grace
    Athlete
  • YIP Ting Wai
    Athlete
  • ARIFALI
    Athlete
  • CHAN Hou Fung
    Athlete
  • CHAN Ka Ho
    Athlete
  • CHOW Ho Yin
    Athlete
  • Dev Singh DILLON
    Athlete
  • INDERPAL SINGH
    Athlete
  • IU Felix Chi Him
    Athlete
  • Siddick Iqbal KHAN
    Athlete
  • Kieran Thomas Sturrock SMITH
    Athlete
  • KWOK Chun Ting Davis
    Athlete
  • POON Chun Yan Silas
    Athlete
  • SIU Chun Ming
    Athlete
  • TO Kai Chung Stanley
    Athlete
  • TSOI Gabriel Long Ting
    Athlete
  • YU Chi Wai
    Athlete
  • YU Chun Hin
    Athlete

Judo

Karate

Shooting

  • YANG Joe Tsi
    Team Manager
  • HONG Yongan
    Coach

Squash

Table Tennis

  • CHAN Kong Wah
    Team Manager
  • LI Ching
    Coach
  • KO Lai Chak
    Coach
  • DOO Hoi Kem
    Athlete
  • GUAN Meng Yuan
    Athlete
  • JIANG Huajun
    Athlete
  • LEE Ho Ching
    Athlete
  • LI Ching Wan
    Athlete
  • NG Wing Nam
    Athlete
  • CHEUNG Yuk
    Athlete
  • CHIU Chung Hei
    Athlete
  • JIANG Tianyi
    Athlete
  • LEUNG Chu Yan
    Athlete
  • TANG Peng
    Athlete
  • WONG Chun Ting
    Athlete

Taekwondo

  • HON Wung Lurk
    Coach

Tennis

Volleyball

  • KWOK Kin Chuen
    Team Manager
  • POON Wai King
    Head Coach
  • CHIU Siu Leong Kenneth
    Head Coach
  • CHEUNG King Fai
    Assistant Coach

Weightlifting

  • POK Chung Ming
    Team Manager
  • YU Weili
    Athlete

Wushu

All the athletes information are provided by NSAs